« June 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

 

First Day of School 2017-2018
September 5(grades 1 - 12)
September 11 (Kindergarten)
 
 
Announcements
STATE TRACK 2017
BOYS TEAM - 4th in STATE OVERALL

ZAYREN BUBB
Triple Jump - STATE CHAMPION - 436.5 - NEW SCHOOL RECORD which was last set in 1981
Long Jump 2ND IN STATE - 1910.75
4x400m Relay 3RD IN STATE - 3:35.80 - NEW SCHOOL RECORD which was last set in 1986
200m 9TH place - 23.71

RYAN ISSAKIDES
800m - 2ND IN STATE- 2:04.60 - NEW SCHOOL RECORD which was last set in 1983)
1600m 6TH IN STATE - 4:55.43
3200m 3RD IN STATE - 10:24.77 - NEW SCHOOL RECORD BY 9 seconds which was last set in 1986.
Ryan was also given an award for his SPORTSMANSHIP.

TRISTAN CARMAN
800m - 7TH IN STATE - 2:14.19
3200m 13th place - 11:29.10

PARKER JENKINS
4x400m Relay 3RD IN STATE - 3:35.80 - NEW SCHOOL RECORD which was last set in1986
100m - 9th place - 11.93 seconds

AUSTIN ROBERTSON
4x400m Relay 3RD IN STATE - 3:35.80 - NEW SCHOOL RECORD which was last set in1986

ELIAS HILL
4x400m Relay 3RD IN STATE - 3:35.80 - NEW SCHOOL RECORD which was last set in1986

STEVEN ISSAKIDES
High Jump - 10th place - 56

JUSTIN KRABBENHOFT
High Jump - 11th place - 5'6

KATIE DEWEY
4x200 Relay 8TH IN STATE 2:02.95
100 Hurdles 15th place - 19.23

BREE DAWSON
4x200 Relay 8TH IN STATE 2:02.95
300 Hurdles - 13th place - 53.58 seconds

KAITLYN CHANTRY
4x200 Relay 8TH IN STATE 2:02.95

ALVA ENQUIST
4x200 Relay 8TH IN STATE 2:02.95

SORAYA FRAMKE
Discus 7TH IN STATE - 10011
Shot put - 10th place - 3010

EMMA AVEY (alternate)
4x200 Relay 8TH IN STATE 2:02.95

Click here for Track and Field Championship Information
FASTPITCH SOFTBALL
Congratulations Lady Rangers on a great season!!!
►CONGRATULATIONS LADY RANGERS - 2017 Spring Academic State Champions in 1B Softball!!!
►CONGRATULATIONS - All league selections Lexy Ellsworth, Sierra Chantry, and Jenna Couch!!
►CONGRATULATIONS - Coach Mike Mondich for being selected Coach of the Year!!!
BASEBALL
Congratulations Rangers on a great season!!!
►CONGRATULATIONS - All league selections Peter McAnerin, Calvin Petrich, and Ryan Zimmerman (honorable mention)
Congratulations Selkirk State Wrestlers
Selkirk was #8 in State as a Team in the 1B/2B Class

Ryan Issakides - 120
2nd in State

Wyatt Stoddard - 195
3rd in State

Hunter Carman - 160
4th in State
Zayren Bubb - 132
Tristan Chantry - 138
Jared Taft - 182
Alternate Chase Miller

Coach Rood was chosen as Coach of the Year
State Wrestling @ Tacoma
February 17th & 18th
WIAA ​STATE WRESTLING PAGE
Sports Updates
If you would like to be placed on an email list to receive sports updates, which include changes to the schedules, please email Kelly Cain,
kcain@selkirk.k12.wa.us.


Teams Join Teams
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Translate
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management